Wednesday, 14.03.2018
Location
Section
17:00 West of the Jordan RiverWest of the Jordan River Kosovel Hall84' min competition
17:45 Stranger in Paradise Stranger in Paradise Kinodvor Cinema77' min competition
19:30
(Opening of festival)
The Other Side of Everything Druga strana svega Kosovel Hall100' min intimate & global portrayals
20:00 Laila Pakalnina: 1. program (Intimate) Slovenian Cinematheque82' min retrospective
Thursday, 15.03.2018
Location
Section
16:45 In Praise of Nothing Slatko od ništa Kosovel Hall78' min intimate & global portrayals
17:00 Laila Pakalnina: 2. program (Neighbours) Slovenian Cinematheque110' min retrospective
18:45 Free Lunch SocietyFree Lunch Society: Komm Komm Grundeinkommen Kosovel Hall95' min topical, socially critical
19:00 The Other Side of Everything Druga strana svega Kinodvor Cinema100' min intimate & global portrayals
21:15 Of Fathers and SonsOf Fathers and Sons Kosovel Hall98' min competition
Friday, 16.03.2018
Location
Section
17:00 Over the LimitOver the Limit Kosovel Hall74' min intimate & global portrayals
18:45 The CleanersThe Cleaners Kosovel Hall90' min topical, socially critical
19:00 Laila Pakalnina: 3. program (Society) Slovenian Cinematheque79' min retrospective
21:00 In Praise of Nothing Slatko od ništa Kinodvor Cinema78' min intimate & global portrayals
21:15 The Deminer The Deminer Kosovel Hall83' min topical, socially critical
Saturday, 17.03.2018
Location
Section
16:30 In the Intense NowNo Intenso Agora Kosovel Hall127' min myths, icons, media
17:00 Laila Pakalnina: 4. program (Portraits) Slovenian Cinematheque79' min retrospective
18:45 The FarthestThe Farthest Kinodvor Cinema121' min myths, icons, media
19:30 Free Lunch SocietyFree Lunch Society: Komm Komm Grundeinkommen Kosovel Hall95' min topical, socially critical
21:15 El mar la marEl mar la mar Kosovel Hall94' min topical, socially critical
Sunday, 18.03.2018
Location
Section
11:00 Ex Libris: The New York Public LibraryEx Libris: The New York Public Library Kinodvor Cinema197' min myths, icons, media
16:30 The FarthestThe Farthest Kosovel Hall121' min myths, icons, media
19:00 Laila Pakalnina: 5. program (Absurd) Slovenian Cinematheque80' min retrospective
19:30 Over the LimitOver the Limit Kosovel Hall74' min intimate & global portrayals
21:00 The Dead NationTara moarta Kosovel Hall83' min competition
Monday, 19.03.2018
Location
Section
17:00 Atelier de conversationAtelier de conversation Kinodvor Cinema72' min competition
17:00 Of Fathers and SonsOf Fathers and Sons Kosovel Hall98' min competition
19:00 Stranger in Paradise Stranger in Paradise Kosovel Hall77' min competition
21:15 El mar la marEl mar la mar Kosovel Hall94' min topical, socially critical
Tuesday, 20.03.2018
Location
Section
17:00 The Deminer The Deminer Kosovel Hall83' min topical, socially critical
17:45 West of the Jordan RiverWest of the Jordan River Kinodvor Cinema84' min competition
19:00 My Way 50 My Way 50 Slovenian Cinematheque83' min intimate & global portrayals
19:00 Atelier de conversationAtelier de conversation Kosovel Hall72' min competition
21:00 Peter vs. Harry Peter vs. Harry Slovenian Cinematheque60' min intimate & global portrayals
21:00 The CleanersThe Cleaners Kosovel Hall90' min topical, socially critical
Wednesday, 21.03.2018
Location
Section
17:00 The Dead NationTara moarta Kosovel Hall83' min competition
19:30
(closing Ceremony)
The Ugliest Car Najbrzydszy Samochód Swiata Kosovel Hall48' min intimate & global portrayals
21:00 In the Intense NowNo Intenso Agora Kinodvor Cinema127' min myths, icons, media